Skip to main content

Review MSC Seaside : Modern, well maintained ship

91 %
91 % of our customers would recommend the MSC Seaside
Customer Rating
MSC Seaside
4.0
105 Reviews
Ship
Reviews
Deck plan
Position
Cs
Csaba H.
Inside | Cabin 10132
October 2025
4.0
Overall impression of your cruise
How would you describe your cruise with the ship MSC Seaside in one sentence?Modern, well maintained ship
Questions about the MSC Seaside
How did you like your cabin number 10132?
5.0
Would you recommend stateroom 10132?Yes
Your comment on cabin 10132:Large cabin area, also the bathroom is huge. Close to 8th floor buffet, not far from the atrium and theatre.
How would you rate the selection and quality of the food and beverages offered on the ship MSC Seaside?
3.0
How did you like the entertainment program?
4.0
How do you rate the service in the bars and restaurants?
4.0
What is your overall impression of the ship MSC Seaside?
4.0
Would you recommend the ship MSC Seaside?Yes
What do you like the most aboard the ship MSC Seaside?Good theatre shows and music in bars, and in the atrium.
Would you like to note some more short remarks about the ship MSC Seaside?Deck 16 dining room is very crowded
Questions about MSC Cruises
How satisfied were you with the guest service on the ship?
4.0
How well was the embarkation/disembarkation organized?
5.0
How would you rate the extra expenses on board
4.0
Would you travel again with MSC Cruises?Yes
Questions about seascanner.com
How satisfied are you with your travel agency seascanner.com?
5.0
How was your experience when booking your cruise via our website?
5.0
How did you feel about the personal service provided for your booking?
5.0
Would you recommend seascanner.com?Yes
Comments about the service of seascanner.comSeascanner has a very good customer care. Quick, effective replies.

Stay up to date

Sign up for the newsletter now and benefit from it.
My consent can be revoked at any time. You can find the privacy policy here.
Spacer